Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 Ara 2021
- Türkçe
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
life-changing import ne anlama geliyor?
In my mind’s eye, this was a filmable event, with dramatic lighting and a soundtrack of rousing orchestral music commensurate with its monumental, life-changing import.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means something that has so much impact (such a strong effect) on a person it could change their life (the way they see things - their view of life.)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe
- İngilizce (ABD)
M12D, "import" means the meaning or significance of something
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe
- İngilizce (ABD)
You are more than welcome. My pleasure :D
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?