Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 Mar 2017
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
liability ve responsibility arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Littleconch liability like your a reliable person. Someone they look up to.
responsibility is like a duty. Things or people are have to take care of and handle.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Liability is a legal term. It means that you are legally responsible for the outcome of something in court, and can be sued over it. For example, if I make a mistake at work and someone is hurt, they could sue me. I have liability (I am "liable") for them being hurt.
Responsibility is not a legal term. It just means you are supposed to to do something, it's your duty or your job. "I have many responsibilities at work" means "I have many things I do at my job", essentially.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Littleconch I'll try in a sentence.
like " this information is a liability to our investigation" or
" This person is a liability to our company" or " I hold you accountable and reliable on this mission."
" You are responsible for being the leading role in this play" or " This is your responsibility as a parent to come to your child's parent meeting."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Littleconch I hope it make sense in a way what I wrote down. and you're welcome 👍
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?