Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
17 Mar 2017
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Hey, do you have any feedback how I’ve done as a boss? bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
- Tamilce Akıcıya Yakın
Doğru
it's good but you have to add 'on': any feedback /on/ how :)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
@sm98 what does 'on' mean in this context?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
- Tamilce Akıcıya Yakın
Doğru
'on' is a preposition and here, it joins the first part of the sentence with the next. so it is used to specify what you want feedback on. i hope you understood me!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
@sm98 then how about" Hey, do you have any feedback on?" Is this correct?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
- Tamilce Akıcıya Yakın