Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
17 Mar 2017
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
meme ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
a meme is a picture sometimes with text over it, that is supposed to be funny
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD)
A meme is a culturally relatable or funny idea usually in the form of a picture with words below it
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Yes actually it's short for mimicked theme. A lot of English speakers don't know it's origin.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD)
It is a term created by Richard Dawkins which he derived from the Greek word "mimeme".
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@jonesnfam
Aha~, mimeme!!.
I googled mimeme thanks to you,, and found
R. Dakins was looking for the right term which is of mono-syllable & sounds close to "gene".
And it also means mimicked theme too.
Now i see it.
Thank you very much for that knowledge.
Aha~, mimeme!!.
I googled mimeme thanks to you,, and found
R. Dakins was looking for the right term which is of mono-syllable & sounds close to "gene".
And it also means mimicked theme too.
Now i see it.
Thank you very much for that knowledge.