Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
24 Nis 2014
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika) Akıcıya Yakın
-
Japonca
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
Rusça
Japonca hakkında soru
もう ve まだ arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Japonca
もう means already, something ended.
ex. もう着きました。 I have already arrived.
まだ means yet, something doesn't end.
ex. まだ着きません。 I haven't arrived yet.
船はもう着きません。 The ship will never arrive (ALREADY I know).
車がまだ着きます。 Many cars will arrive (because they haven't arrived YET).
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
もう食べた?
→ Eating was earlier (or faster) than we had imagined.
まだ食べてるの?
→Eating was even more slower than we had imagined
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?