Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
1 Kas 2021
- Vietnamca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
In summary, it seems that electricity use may reflect an increase in emergency calls made, but only in Russia does assessment time increase by the same pattern. ne anlama geliyor?
This is a conclusion for 3 charts above. Can you explain what the writer means in this conclusion? I don't understand what "the same pattern" is in this context. Please help!
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Here, "the same pattern" means "proportionally to emergency calls made"
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca