Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 Mar 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
ignore people who think they know more about you than you do. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means ignore the people that think they know you better than you know about yourself. People that act like they know things you don't know about yourself
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
I guess it means that you should avoid people who dictates who you are, people who tries to limit your capacity by saying, this is you and these are the only things you can do. (Based on my interpretation)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means, Don't listen to or consider the opinions of people who make assumptions about your character or history.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
thank you guys. so i understand this words pretty positive mean.