Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
23 Eki 2021
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
Arapça
-
Almanca
-
Rumence
İtalyanca hakkında soru
arrampicare ve arrampicarsi ve scalare ve rampicare arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- İtalyanca
"arrampicare" is used to refer to the sports (climbing or bouldering), so "vado ad arrampicare" means you're on your way to the climbing centre or a mountain. "arrampicarsi" is more literal and it defines the act of climbing something directly.
https://accademiadellacrusca.it/it/consulenza/a...
"scalare" is more used for mountain climbing, with ropes and maybe pickaxes. Usually the difference between "scalare" and "arrampicarsi" is the difference in tools and difficulty, so you'd say "scalare una montagna" but "arrampicarsi su un albero".
"rampicare" is usually used for plants that grow on walls or vertical things such as street lights. We usually only use it adjective form, the participle, "rampicante".
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İtalyanca
"Arrampicare” is a more technical term, which means practicing the sport of climbing, that is, making an ascension or even practicing in a climbing wall, while "arrampicarsi" designates an action that anyone can perform and that is to climb with the help of hands and arms. “Scalare”, as a sport, is similar to “arrampicare” while "rampicare" is used with reference to plants that grow leaning against a wall or support (climbing plants).
Arrampicarsi and Scalare can also have a figurative meaning.
- Arrampicarsi sugli specchi
(attempt a very difficult, if not impossible, action - clutch at straws, grab at straws)
- Scalare le marce.
(downshifts)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?