Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
5 Ara 2014
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Tayca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Remember what you taught others. Maybe they suit you the best
What is that mean?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Maybe it means that the advice you give is sometimes the advice you need. But it's not clear (does "they" mean the things you taught others, or does it mean "others"?)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Tayca
ถ้าแปลเป็นไทยจริงๆก็คือ "สิ่งที่เราพร่ำสอนคนอื่นต่างๆนาๆ บางทีอาจเหมาะกับเก็บไว้สอนตัวเองด้วยเช่นกัน .. เหมือนเวลาเราเตือนหรือว่าใครบางคน ในสิ่งที่เราเองก็เป็นเหมือนกัน แล้วยังแก้ไม่ได้ค่ะ
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?