Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 Eki 2021
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
It’s your lost ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Arapça
If you mean “It’s your loss” then it is used when the speaker thinks that the listener is missing out on something enjoyable or useful to them by refusal. In other words, the speaker thinks that the listener lost an opportunity to do or have something. For example:
“If you don’t want to go out with me, then it’s your loss”
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
I think you want to ask what "It's your LOSS" means:
It means that the other person is losing or missing something because of what they are doing.
Example: If she doesn't come to the party, it's her loss.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)