Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 Eki 2021
- Rusça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Türkçe
-
Arapça
Kapalı soru
Türkçe hakkında soru
Kurcuklamak ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Türkçe
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
There is no such word as “kurcuklamak” in Turkish. It is "kurcalamak" and it means to look at something in detail by hand or with any object and if necessary, to disassemble its materials.
Kardeşim çekmecemi kurcalamış. / My brother messed with my drawer.
Bu meseleyi daha fazla kurcalama. / Don't be busy with this matter anymore. / Don't get involved in this matter. (metaphor/figurative expression)
“O gün yaşanlar kafamı kurcalıyor.”
This sentence have a meaning like “I constantly think about what happened that day and it make me uneasy.” (metaphor/figurative expression)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça