Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 Eki 2021
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Korece Akıcıya Yakın
-
İspanyolca (Meksika)
-
Korece
İspanyolca (Meksika) hakkında soru
What does ñ mean? I know it's a Spanish letter in the alphabet but I saw some people type just "ñ" in the chat in a game and wanted to know if it was some kind of joke? Like in America we sometimes just say "e" or "a" for literally any situation, it's kinda like a meme so I was wondering if that was the kind of context the ñ was used for as well.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
Yeah it's kinda like a meme in the hispanic community, some people type Ñ when they're around english speakers, it's like a joke about the letter Ñ not being available in English xD
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
I dont think it has any special meaning, or if it does then its new for me, maybe it is just a typo. Who knows
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Şili)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
it's a meme, they use it to confuse English speakers because their keyboards don't have it.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Korece Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Korece Akıcıya Yakın