Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
8 Eki 2021
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? could I change a salad instead of the fries? -In this case the fries, does this sound natural?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
"Could I get a salad instead of fries?" or "I'm sorry. I'd like a salad instead of the fries please. "
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?