Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 Eki 2015
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
Fransızca (Fransa) hakkında soru
Bunu Fransızca (Fransa) da nasıl dersiniz? "the lifeguard is important because he can save people if they are drowning"
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Fransızca (Fransa)
Les MNS (Maîtres Nageurs Sauveteurs) sont importants parce qu'ils peuvent sauver les gens qui se noient
we use plural in the same way you consider the police as a group
for your record : MNS in France are isued from the Gendarmerie forces, they are not civilians
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?