Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
27 Eyl 2021
- Vietnamca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Korece
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Please help me check these~~🙏🏻
1. Would you mind checking the grammar of this sentence for me?
2. Can I miss the articles in this sentence?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Hwan_nn
That's fine. They are easy to understand.
I would say drop, not miss the articles.
The reason is, you might be misunderstood. If you say drop, or leave out, it is absolutely crystal clear what you mean.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca