Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
24 Eyl 2021
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? it' bean o clock
Where is the meme derived from? What's the original sentence?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
the "it's bean o'clock" meme probably started on reddit. its just a random phrase. it has no meaning because theres no such thing as "bean o'clock" but usually when someone adds a random word to "o'clock" they're saying its time to do that thing or eat that thing. so " its bean o'clock" could mean it's time to eat beans.. but ultimately, theres quite literally no meaning to it. its meant to just be funny and random.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@liya222 oh i thought it was wordplay like been o'clock something...? btw it's very helpful thank you! :)
- İngilizce (ABD)
english can be really confusing but im glad i could help! : )
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?