Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
10 Eyl 2021
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
note ve notice arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- "I slipped you a note in class."
- "The fire department posted a warning notice on the door."
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
Give me another example when those two words are used as “verb” not as “noun”
- İngilizce (ABD)
- "Please note, the verb 'to note' is probably used more in written English."
- "Did you notice that Bob is wearing contacts?"
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
Not really.
How do want to use them?.. What are you trying to say with either of these?
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
Please note that there is a hole . Please notice that there is a hole. What’s the difference?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Use "please notice" there. The person doesn't need to write it down, they just need to see the hole.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca