Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
10 Eyl 2021
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
injury, injure, injured ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
I'm not sure if someone has a better answer, but what you have is a noun, a verb and an adjective form of the root word 'injure'.
In Japanese, the words used to insinuate receiving (傷つく) an injury (note, intransitive verb) is different from when you hurt (傷つける) someone else (note, transitive verb)。
Whereas, an injury (noun) is (けが・怪我) usually combined with する.
So,
1. I have an arm injury・I injured my arm: 腕は怪我をした。
(ude wa kega wo shita)
2. My arm was injured: 腕は傷ついていました
(ude wa kizutsuiteimashita)
3. I injured his face. 彼の顔を傷つけました。
(kare no kao wo kizutsukemashita.)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
Edit//Sorry I just made changes to the 2nd example sentence from kizu tsuke mashita to kizu tsuite imashita.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@crossroads67 [injured arm] is an adjective and [I injured my arm] is using injured as a verb which in this case, both would still be 「kega wo shita」using する in past tense.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
@crossroads67 yep. Just to be clear, those sentences don't indicate anyone hurting you, the injury is just something that happened in an accident (with or without someone's involvement in it)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca