Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
9 Eyl 2021
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
Thanks ever so much
When do you ever use this phrase? And to whom will you say this to? ne anlama geliyor?
Is it only in buissness/homestay/to your peers(I mean uni students)
A person your not familiar with not on your first time basis/to your boss??
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Japonca
Do Americans use this expression or is it more like the Brits?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
It can be used with anyone, but it is usually used only when someone has been particularly kind, helpful or accommodating.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
It’s only brits i think, and it’s what i would imagine someone who is old saying, for some reason
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?