Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
30 Ağu 2021
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Japonca
-
Japonca
Japonca hakkında soru
Does "親近感がわく" mean romantic or platonic intimacy? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Japonca
親近感が湧くis used when someone feels affinity for someone or something. For example, 道子さんは東京で生まれたので、ニューヨークに親近感を持っている。Since Michiko was born and raised in Tokyo, she has a deep affinity with New York. Or ケンとマットは互いに親近感を持っている。2人とも野球をする事が好きだから。There is a close affinity between Ken and Matt as both of them like playing baseball.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?