Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
24 Ağu 2021
- Katalanca
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Arapça
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
Arapça hakkında soru
Hamdullah ve Alhamdulillah arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Arapça
**الحمدلله (Alhamdulillah) correct.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
Alhamdolillah is a definite phrase that means All thanks and praise is to Allah.It is used sometimes as a response to how are you? to show contentment or that everything is going well.
2. حمد الله Hamdollah means thanking God.
حمد الله يجلب السعادة
Thanking God brings happiness.
In some dialects like The Moroccan one both are used with meaning 1.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?