Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Ağu 2021
- Vietnamca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
Tayca
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) hakkında soru
吃瓜 ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
On the internet, it is used to describe the situation that being an onlooker and just read and talk about the gossips. 瓜means 瓜子(葵花籽), which Chinese likes to eat when they are at leisure. Now 瓜may mean 西瓜🍉, the same pattern.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
吃瓜 means give me the tea ( breaking news of a famous person)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?