Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
9 Mar 2017
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Arapça
-
Bengalce
-
Lehçe
Lehçe hakkında soru
Bunu Lehçe da nasıl dersiniz? Mom - but in a cute loving way?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Lehçe
- Lehçe
"Mamusiu" for example. It's 7th grammar case (Vocative pl:'Wołacz') of noun "Mamusia", which is used when you call sb.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
mamusia is the most common example, but also mamcia, mateczka or mamunia
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
How about mamo? I've heard my boyfriend calls his mom 'mamo'
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
@KatYang It is another case, because it is 7th part of declination. For example:
Mamo, możesz podać mi sól?
Mom, could you pass me the salt?
So, mamo is not a cute way to say "mama" .
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- Lehçe
@KatYang "mama" (in vocative "mamo") is the most casual and popular word to name mother in poland
something = denominator/vocative:
mother = matka/matko
mom = mama/mamo
mommy = mamusia/mamusiu
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
- Korece
- Lehçe
- Lehçe
- Lehçe
- Lehçe