Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 Ağu 2021
- Korece
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
Qatar Airways is the least delayed. ve Qatar Airways is delayed the least often. arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
The words are arranged differently but it means the same thing 😊
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
The writer could mean the same thing, but if you want to split hairs, you could say that the second sentence refers to the number of times, whereas the first sentence could mean the total length of the dalays.
1- delayed 10 times and 10 minutes each time = total of 100 minutes
2- delayed once for 2 hours = total of 120 minutes
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?