Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
16 Ağu 2021
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
You’re going to have to chalk this one up to experience. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Usually that expression means something like 'You lost/failed this time but at least you learned something from it'
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
Thanks a lot! Now I can understand the meaning of the sentence.