Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
4 Ara 2014
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Almanca
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
clear l sound ve dark l sound arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Not really sure what you mean. Can you use them in a sentence?
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İtalyanca
In some accents of English, the phoneme l has two sounds: the L is light if it comes before the vowel or diphthong in the syllable; if it comes after the vowel or diphthong in a syllable, it is a dark L.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?