Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
12 Ağu 2021
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
He is a famous novelist, about whom many books have been written. ve He is a famous novelist about whom many books have been written. arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Both sentences are the same, but the first sentence sounds more natural and grammatically correct.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@licklicklicklicklick Thank you.
Is there a difference between the restrictive and non-restrictive uses of the relative pronoun?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Both sentences using the relative pronoun mean the same thing.
The only thing I might add is that the second sentence is a bit unnatural to read, but other people might disagree.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?