Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
9 Ağu 2021
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I'm home” can be used to announce one's arrival at home. It means "I have arrived at home" It can also denote one's presence at home at given times, as in “I'm home most Sundays”
in this sentence, what does "at given times" and "as in" mean?
ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
9 Ağu 2021
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
At given times = at specific times
As in = roughly similar to "for example"
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?