Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 Ağu 2021
- Vietnamca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Korece
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
it's been long overdue ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Deleted user
7 Ağu 2021
Featured answer
It means you’ve been wanting to do it for a long time but haven’t been able to.
Like if someone goes to fight another person that they weren’t able to fight before they would say “this is long overdue”
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
Deleted user
It means you’ve been wanting to do it for a long time but haven’t been able to.
Like if someone goes to fight another person that they weren’t able to fight before they would say “this is long overdue”
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?