Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
4 Ağu 2021
- Rusça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fince
-
Macarca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Моё сочинение по проблеме звучит нормально?
Some of my friends say there's nothing better than reading a good book while others would rather watch its film version.
Nowadays, many people think there is nothing better than read a good book, but others disagree with them.
On the one hand, books will help you to advance your skills in imagination.
Moreover, books can give you an opportunity to spend some time with engagement and silence. It's a good way to get enjoyment after tough day.
However, watching films is more spread and fashionable. A lot of people prefer films, because they just haven't got enough time to sitting home with book and waste their time on the full script.
In my opinion, we shouldn't forget about books, because if you know its have more information, than films based on them.
To sum up, I would like to say: going to the cinema is the wonderful thing, but if you want to know full script, you should read book.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Malezyaca
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
Some of my friends say there's nothing better than reading a good book while others would rather watch the film version of it.
Nowadays, many people think that there is nothing better than reading a good book but others disagree with it.
On the other hand, books help to improve one's imagination/ enhance your imaginative skills.
Moreover, books can give you the opportunity to spend some time with engagement and silence. It's a good way to relax after a tough/hard/busy day.
However, watching film is more spread and fashionable/stylish. Many people prefer film because they don't have enough time to sit at home with a book and waste their time reading the entire/whole script.
In my opinion, we shouldn't forget about the book, because it contains more information than the film based on them.
To sum up, I would like to say: going to the cinema is a wonderful thing but if you want to know the entire/whole script, you should/have to read the book.
(Hope this helps)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça