Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
1 Ağu 2021
- Vietnamca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
arts and cultural activities ve cultral and artistic activities arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
They're two different ways to say the same thing.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca
Various arts and cultural activities
Or various artistic and cultural activities?
- Vietnamca
@Bebecita I Am still confused about : Various arts and cultural activities
Or various artistic and cultural activities?
- İngilizce (ABD)
"Arts" is a noun that functions as an adjective sometimes. Arts program. Arts curriculum. sometimes nouns become adjectives like a business class or a business woman. You can use "arts" or "artistic" before a noun. Both are good
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca