Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
4 Tem 2021
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Union absolutely got it, ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It depends on the context.
If it is a sports game it means they believe they are sure Union will win.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
I would say it means they definitely received something then. If you could provide more of the context of where this came from I might be able to help more.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
Okay, I would say it means they either received something, have something, or achieved something. It could mean any of these, completely depending on the context.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca