Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Tem 2021
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Almanca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
because of possible ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
@RNX Do you want examples with “because”? Or examples with “possible.” “Because of possible” is not English. I don’t know what you are asking.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
Oh! I see. Ok. “We packed raincoats because of possible bad weather.” Or, “We had people sign waivers because of possible side effects.” That’s a hard one - you could also use “due to” instead of “because of.”
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@RNX the word “possible” refers to what comes next in the sentence and isn’t part of “because of.” Does that make sense?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca