Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
30 Haz 2021
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
When you say "it reinforces the limitation", does that mean it amplifies the limitation making it even worse? Or does it means it makes up for the limitation? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
30 Haz 2021
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
Usually reinforcing is a good thing. It makes the limitation more extreme but not necessarily worse.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?