Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
28 Haz 2021
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
Can I speak like that in English? Would it sound natural?
As far as the set up of the stand and the furniture go, we'll do it by ourselves.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Intotheunknown
Yes, totally
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
@isthmus_x So, when the nouns the verb is referring to are plural, we say "go". If there's just one noun that the verb is referring to, we would say "goes"., right?
Like in the example:
As far as our company goes...
AS fare as our products both natural and arificial ones go...
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Intotheunknown
You got it. Correct.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?