Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
27 Haz 2021
- Rusça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
they are gonna hear this, man ve they will hear this, man
it's always so fancy to learn grammar, when you read all these rules, try to find some pattern there, but peeps violate them all around
why gonna instead of will?
will: for predictions based on our own pers opinion or knowledg arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Rusça
why he didn't get the answer in form like: they are not, for example?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Vietnamca
they are going to hear this, man. but because he is using a short way to answer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça