Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
26 Haz 2021
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Hey guys! If you are free, could you correct me? Thanks!
I don't get why people would use other people's picture and pretend that it's them! Stop being a catfish because it's gonna be caught one of these days. Say you made friends with fake pictures and got close with them. What if they want to meet you or videocall? Then you might say 'oh sorry I'm busy' How stupid it is! Also it's just that they like the picture, not you. Most of catfishes say they feel insecure about their appearance, but that shouldn't be a reason😂 If you are a good person, they will want to be a friend whether you're good looking or not. So be good and nice. This is how we make friends.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
"use other people's picture" -> "use other people's pictures"
"because it's gonna be caught" -> "because you're gonna be caught"
"if they want to" -> "if they wanted to"
"Most of catfishes say" -> "Most catfishes say"
" want to be a friend" -> "want to be your friend"
sorry btw, i'm not actually a bird
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
Thank you so much haha yeah you are not a bird lol