Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Nis 2014
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Move the book to the first shelf from the top. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
You would say "top shelf" in this case. The next one would be second shelf from the top
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
"top shelf" means the top inside the shelf
"top of the self" means the top outside the shelf
Are these right?
I'm not sure these make sense, though..
"top of the self" means the top outside the shelf
Are these right?
I'm not sure these make sense, though..