Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Haz 2021
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? Her successful exhibition made news worldwide. I became fascinated by her life. I made careful notes of her stories and took a lot of scraps.
I studied with the help of the book she wrote.
Please fix my sentence.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
You write well. 👍
There is not much that needs changing, except:
I am a bit confused what you mean by “scraps”?
“Scaps” in English is most often used to mean/describe small extra pieces of junk/trash.
Do you perhaps mean “clippings”?
“Clippings” are cut out articles from newspapers or magazine.
If that is what you mean... You can say
“ I made careful notes of her story with clippings from...”
I hope this was helpful.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?