Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Haz 2021
- Hollandaca
-
Hollandaca (Belçika)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
İsveççe hakkında soru
tystnar i luren ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İsveççe
@Mathildex
Tystnar i luren - Silence on the phone.
Luren is slang for the phone.
Don't know if there's a better way to translate it.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Hollandaca
@erorikoka28 Thank you! That's why I couldn't translate luren on Google lol. I suspected it tho.
- İsveççe
Tystnar (verb) = become(s) silent.
Tystnad (noun) = silence.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İsveççe
”Tystnar i luren” means to become silent/stop talking during a phone call.
Tystna = To become silent (/To stop talking)
Luren = Phone (slang)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?