Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 Haz 2021
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
skill ve technique arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
"skill" is a personal thing.
Copying the sounds of a foreign language is a skill.
Musicians usually have more skill (at this) than other people.
"technique" is an impersonal thing.
It's a way of doing something.
Here's an example.
Neither A nor B knows how to draw a perfectly straight line.
C teaches them how to use a ruler.
A can now draw straight lines with a ruler.
B now knows how to do it, but he is not very coordinated, so even when he uses a ruler, his lines do not come out straight.
A and B both know the technique, but B does not have the skill.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
Thank you!! I can understand difference technique and skill!:)