Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
14 Haz 2021
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
all replacement elements are components ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Hell, I don't know what they mean and I live here. It appears to be a list of replacement elements for a water filter.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
I think it means this is just part of the system, you must have more parts than just this to make a working filter. A water filter has a body, valves, hoses, and a filter element.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Bw63 Thank you very much for your answers!!
It makes sense.
There will be more imports from US, hence translation.
It makes sense.
There will be more imports from US, hence translation.