Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
11 Haz 2021
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
You look messy.
見た目(服装)がだらしないという意味で合っていますか? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It can mean that along with many things. The 2 most popular definitions are if your clothes look bad, and the second is if you have dirt or grime on you.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
Thank you!
If your clothes look bad, “You look sloppy” is used as well?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Yes, you can use "You look sloppy" if someone's clothes look bad, but the sentence in general is considered impolite and rude. An example is before an important event, such as a job interview or dinner. Most times, it's best to keep it in your head.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
I understand! That was very informative. Thank you so much!