Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
6 Haz 2021
- Rusça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Korece
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? what's the meaning of this slang "bussin, no cap"
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
bussin is AAVE (African American Vernacular English), a dialect of English. It means something is very good. Typically food. No cap is also AAVE. It means that you are not lying.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça