Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 Haz 2021
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
The judge ruled for the defendant, The judge ruled against the defendant. ve The judge ruled in favour of the defendant. arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
“The judge ruled for the defendant” and “The judge ruled in favour of the defendant” both means that the judge is on the defendant’s side.
“The judge ruled against the defendant” is the opposite, which means that the judge is not on the defendant side.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece