Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Haz 2021
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
anytime at all ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
whenever
You can come over anytime at all = You can come over whenever = Any time works for you to come over
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@France10 mmmm, "any time" can mean something like that... I guess people would say "any time at all" here too
- Thanks for your help, I really appreciate it
- No problem, any time
here it would mean, "I am willing to help you any time (always)"
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@France10 😂😂😂 now you will never forget it 😉
"any time" ➡️ 🧠
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Brezilya)