Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Haz 2021
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Korece
Korece hakkında soru
애타다 그리고 불안하다 그리고 초조하다 그리고 조마조마하다 그리고 저릿하다 는 어떻게 다른가요?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Korece
애타다->To feel sorry, frustrated, and distressed.
불안하다->uneasy; anxious
Being anxious without feeling at ease.
난 왠지 불안하다.
I don't know why, but I have an uneasy feeling about it.
나는 내일 있을 면접 때문에 좀 불안하다.
I feel uneasy about my interview tomorrow.
초조하다
Feeling uneasy because one is stifled, sorry, or worried.
그녀는 초초한 듯 계속 팬을 만지막거렸다.
She kept looking anxiously at her watch.
그녀는 초조하고 자신이 없었다.
She felt nervous and insecure.
조마조마하다->nervous
Anxious and uneasy for fear of things to come
마음이 조마조마하다
I felt like there were butterflies in my stomach.
오늘 오후 발표 때문에 마음이 조마조마하다.
I felt butterflies in my stomach due to the presentation this afternoon.
저릿하다->tingling and numb a little
Feeling a sensation of numbness and tingling a bit
난 어제 과로를 해서 졸리고 저릿하다.
I feel drowsy and numb because I overworked yesterday.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Clear777 Thank you! I understand 자릿하다, but the other four words seem like one is nervous due to fear that something bad will happen, so may you elaborate a bit on in which situations they would be used in?