Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
1 Mar 2017
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? In tie picture, the ball is mixing in the cylinder. please help me check whether below sentence is wrong. 1. the balls are hit each other, because they are not stopping to conflict , the sureface would be hurt.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
do you mean:" In the picture the ball is spinning in the sphere. 1. the balls are hitting/bumping into each other because they are not stopping (i dont know what you're trying to say here), the surface is frictionless"? (I just tried to correct what you wrote, I dont understand what's shown in the picture)!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@sara91 thank you very much. It is lottery. Choosing number with that machine to draw for winner, using that pic. Is just because that machine is really similar to ours used in the process of barrel 😊 BTW your explanation is brilliant, thanks.
If you don't mine could i ask one more question. Please check below sentence.
In the process of barrel process, if adjust RPM over the limit, parts would be broken.
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
@JaeHunJung you're welcome! ☺I really don't know the technical terms but I can correct it grammatically.
" During the barrel process, if RPM is set over the limit some parts will be broken"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın