Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
29 Eyl 2015
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I'm down. (in the following context) ne anlama geliyor?
A: If everyone is interested I'm keen to give her a present from all of us. B: I'm down.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means "I am all for it!" or "I agree, let's do it!".
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
Thank you for your answer, Slyfin! That really helps! :)
- İngilizce (ABD)
"I'm down" means that in this context that person B agrees with person A's idea.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
Thank you for you answer, Katels! I appreciate it! :-)