Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
16 May 2021
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Professor Arthur Stone of Stony Brook University notes, “cultural myths may vastly overemphasize actual day of the week mood patterns”.
what’s meaning of actual day? real day? I can’t understand this sentence🥺 ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
@yjmam1004
The word “actual” is related to the whole “day of the week mood patterns” phrase.
It means the real mood patterns of days of the week may be overemphasized a lot by cultural myths.
Hope this helps!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?